Carthage High School Home Page
« April 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO CARTHAGE HIGH SCHOOL UIL ACADEMICS/THEATRE....DISTRICT CHAMPIONS!!!
                                      Griffin Bankhead                            Blake Bogenschutz                              Cade Clinton
Trinity Valley Community College          Univ. of Texas - San Antonio             Univ. of Mary Hardin-Baylor          
1st Team All State Padilla Poll-OL                1st Team All State AP-QB              2nd Team All State Padilla Poll-OL          
  2nd Team ETSN Super Team-OL           1st Team All State Padilla Poll-QB         1st Team ETSN Super Team-OL
        1st Team All District-OL                          All East Texas MVP                           1st Team All District-OL
                                                           Co-Offensive MVP ETSN Super Team
                                                                          District MVP
                                                          
                              Adrian Goodacre                                     Terian Goree                                 Mario McCain 
  Univ. of Louisiana-Lafayette                            Univ. of North Texas                         Kilgore College
     1st Team All State AP-OL                    2nd Team All American-Max Preps        1st Team All State Padilla Poll-DL
      1st Team All East Texas                         1st Team All State AP-WR                 Hon. Ment. All State AP-DL               
  3rd Team ETSN Super Team-OL             1st Team All State Padilla Poll-WR          1st Team All East Texas-DL
      1st Team All District-OL                         1st Team All East Texas-WR             1st Team ETSN Super Team-DL
                                                               1st Team ETSN Super Team-WR                District Defensive MVP
                                                                    1st Team Al District-WR
                                                                    1st Team All District-DB
                                                              1st Team All District-Punt Returner
            
               
              Tevin Pipkin                                   O'Keeron Rutherford                             Keldrean Strong
         Tyler Junior College                            Univ. of North Texas                         Texas Lutheran University
1st Team All State Padilla Poll-RB            2nd Team All State Padilla Poll-WR         Hon. Ment. ETSN Super Team-DB
   Hon. Ment. All State AP-RB                       2nd Team All East Texas-WR                 1st Team All District-WR
   1st Team All East Texas-RB                    2nd Team ETSN Super Team-WR               1st Team All District-DB
2nd Team ETSN Super Team-RB                    1st Team All District-WR
    1st Team All District-RB
                                  
                                  Click here for printable 2014 Bulldog Football Schedule

2013 3A DIVISION I STATE CHAMPIONS
  
   VARSITY        
DATE OPPONENT RECORD
Aug. 30 @ Jacksonville W 42-28
Sept. 6 @ Lindale W 45-17
Sept. 13 Chapel Hill W 52-22
Sept. 20 Nacogdoches W 44-40
Sept. 27 @ Whitehouse L 39-63
Oct. 4 Rusk (HC) W 44-7
Oct. 11 @ Huntington W 55-6
Oct. 18 Center W 55-3
Oct. 25 @ Jasper W 41-26
Nov. 1 Diboll W 49-6
Nov. 15 vs Mexia @ Rusk W 49-6
Nov. 22 vs Navasota @ Corsicana W 44-14
Nov. 29 vs Silsbee @ Lamar Univ W 49-6
Dec. 6 vs West Orange-Stark @ Beaumont ISD W 28-14
Dec. 13 vs La Grange Leopards @ Mansfield W 55-21
Dec. 20 State Championship vs Kilgore W 34-23
                                                                             JUNIOR VARSITY
Date Opponent Record
Aug. 29 Jacksonville L 14-22
Sept. 5 Lindale T 14-14
Sept. 12 @ Chapel Hill L 36-45
Sept. 19 @ Nacogdoches L 2-21
Sept. 26 Whitehouse L 14-34
Oct. 3 @ Rusk W 26-0
Oct. 10 Huntington (combined w/9th) W 29-25
Oct. 17 @ Center (combined w/9th) W 30-20
Oct. 24 Jasper L 6-30
Oct. 31 @ Diboll 
                      
9TH GRADE
Date Opponent Record
Aug. 29 Jacksonville    W 24-8
Sept. 5 Lindale W 28-26
Sept. 12 @ Chapel Hill W 38-22
Sept. 19 @ Nacogdoches L 8-18
Sept. 26 Whitehouse L 14-40
Oct. 3 @ Rusk W 28-14
Oct. 10 Huntington (combined with JV) ---
Oct. 17 @ Center (combined with JV) ---
Oct. 24 Jasper L 14-34
Oct. 31 @ Diboll
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management